Favorite animes
+8
Zoomanga
Ian
itachi-16
.Mich
~.Dei
Channy
Admin
-FourNation-
12 posters
Page 1 of 1
Favorite animes
Well favorites are Naruto Bleach One piece Beyblade Cardcaptor Sakura Death Note Dragon Ball Dragonball Z Dragonball GT Inuyasha Pokemon Sailor Moon(first anime i saw in my life) that it post your list today
-FourNation-- Admin
- Posts : 24
Join date : 2009-04-04
Re: Favorite animes
haha Sailor moon xD
anyway mine are Bakugan,bleach,naruto,hellsing,tengen toppa gurren lagann,sailor moon { lmao },Inuyasha and i think that's pretty much all =o
anyway mine are Bakugan,bleach,naruto,hellsing,tengen toppa gurren lagann,sailor moon { lmao },Inuyasha and i think that's pretty much all =o
Re: Favorite animes
Death Note, Kannazuki no Miko, Straberry Panic, and InuYasha.
Just a bit, since I kinda stopped watching anime. o.o
Just a bit, since I kinda stopped watching anime. o.o
Channy- Admin
- Posts : 3
Join date : 2009-04-18
Age : 29
Location : e-World.
Re: Favorite animes
Katekyou Hitman REBORN!,Death Note,Naruto Shippuden,Code Geass,Inuyasha,D Gray Man.
Ton more,but I can't think of them.
Ton more,but I can't think of them.
~.Dei- Posts : 10
Join date : 2009-04-20
Re: Favorite animes
Whistle, Hikaru no Go, Hajime no Ippo, Inuyasha, Samurai X
Dang i dont like anime x.x
Dang i dont like anime x.x
.Mich- Posts : 19
Join date : 2009-04-13
Re: Favorite animes
favorite anime's?
Rurrouni kenshin(samurai x), death note, baccano, D. Gray man, negima, peach girl >_>, cowboy bebop
Rurrouni kenshin(samurai x), death note, baccano, D. Gray man, negima, peach girl >_>, cowboy bebop
itachi-16- Posts : 8
Join date : 2009-04-18
Age : 31
Location : New York
My favorites.
Mine are simple.
Shikabane Hime Aka / Kuro.
Hellsing Ultimate.
Monster.
Gantz.
Elfin Lied.
Kurokami.
Mushi-Shi.
Fate/Stay Night.
Shikabane Hime Aka / Kuro.
Hellsing Ultimate.
Monster.
Gantz.
Elfin Lied.
Kurokami.
Mushi-Shi.
Fate/Stay Night.
Ian- Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-01-14
Age : 33
Location : InYourMom
Re: Favorite animes
Toradora
Naruto shippuden
One piece
Vampire knight
Skip beat
Those come in mind but there are more
Naruto shippuden
One piece
Vampire knight
Skip beat
Those come in mind but there are more
Zoomanga- Admin
- Posts : 3
Join date : 2010-01-14
Re: Favorite animes
My Favs are:
Needless,Inuyasha,FMA:B,Fairy Tail,Bakugan New Vestrioa,Soul Eater,D.gray-man and Seto No Hanayome.
Needless,Inuyasha,FMA:B,Fairy Tail,Bakugan New Vestrioa,Soul Eater,D.gray-man and Seto No Hanayome.
UltraFlamez- Posts : 93
Join date : 2010-01-25
Age : 29
Location : England,London
Re: Favorite animes
Mine are Katekyo Hitman Reborn!Beyblade(oh yeh),Naruto Shippuden(fck orignal naruto nao),Code Geass ,Code Geass R2,BlackBloodBrothers,Air Gear,Gundamseed,Gundamseed destiny,Gunda 00,Yugioh GX, and inuyasha
Re: Favorite animes
If that's your only one, then you're a noob in my eyes.Abomb123 wrote:Bleach
Ian- Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-01-14
Age : 33
Location : InYourMom
Re: Favorite animes
lmao,how cruel.Ian wrote:If that's your only one, then you're a noob in my eyes.Abomb123 wrote:Bleach
Re: Favorite animes
Bleach ... Is ... HOMO!Admin wrote:lmao,how cruel.Ian wrote:If that's your only one, then you're a noob in my eyes.Abomb123 wrote:Bleach
Ian- Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-01-14
Age : 33
Location : InYourMom
Re: Favorite animes
It is,but different people like different things.Ian wrote:Bleach ... Is ... HOMO!Admin wrote:lmao,how cruel.Ian wrote:If that's your only one, then you're a noob in my eyes.Abomb123 wrote:Bleach
Re: Favorite animes
Bleach rulezAdmin wrote:It is,but different people like different things.Ian wrote:Bleach ... Is ... HOMO!Admin wrote:lmao,how cruel.Ian wrote:If that's your only one, then you're a noob in my eyes.Abomb123 wrote:Bleach
UltraFlamez- Posts : 93
Join date : 2010-01-25
Age : 29
Location : England,London
Re: Favorite animes
No.
Have a nice day.
Have a nice day.
Ian- Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-01-14
Age : 33
Location : InYourMom
Re: Favorite animes
Bleach is overrated. As is Naruto.
I like some of the shorter anime
Buso Renkin, Tsubasa Reservoir chronicle, Hellsing, Tenjou Tenge, Fate/Stay Night, Clannad, Needless, Amatsuki, Claymore
Some of my favorites, off the top of my head.
I like some of the shorter anime
Buso Renkin, Tsubasa Reservoir chronicle, Hellsing, Tenjou Tenge, Fate/Stay Night, Clannad, Needless, Amatsuki, Claymore
Some of my favorites, off the top of my head.
Coolidger- Posts : 18
Join date : 2010-05-09
Age : 31
Location : Canada
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum